Size Guide

CHILDREN

Find your Tommy Hilfiger size using our detailed size charts.

TOMMY HILFIGER SIZES
INFANT - CLOTHING
EU SIZE (YEARS)PRE44PRE50NB3M6M9M12M18M24M
EU SIZE (CM)445056626874.2580.258692
SHOULDERS13.7515.751718.2519.2520.521.522.523.75
CHEST31.753638.54345.54749.550.7552.5
NECK17.2519.521.252222.523.52424.525
INSEAM15151719.2521.7524.252731.2534.5
WAIST31.753638.75434546.548.7549.7550.5
LOW HIP3034374244.7547.55051.553
BOYS - CLOTHING
EU SIZE (YEARS)345678 - 9 10 - 11 12 - 13 14 - 1516
EU SIZE (CM)98104110116122128140152164176
SHOULDERS24.2525.525.752727.752930.7533.535.7537
CHEST54.25565860.5636471788691.5
NECK25.52626.527.528.529.75313334.537
INSEAM4145.549.25525659.256570.0576.2582
WAIST52.554.55556575963.5687376.25
LOW HIP56606264666874.25818994
GIRLS - CLOTHING
EU SIZE (YEARS)34567 8 - 9 10 - 11 12 - 13 14 - 1516
EU SIZE (CM)98104110116122128140152164166
SHOULDERS24.2525.525.752727.752830.53334.7535.25
CHEST54.25565860.563n/an/an/an/an/a
NECK25.52626.527.528.529.7530.7532.253334
INSEAM4145.549.25525659.7565.7571.577.578.5
WAIST52.554.55556575861.7565.567.2569
LOW HIP56606264667077848892
GIRLS BEACH COVER UPS TOPS, LOUNGE TOPS, BRAS
SIZE / AGE 4 - 5 6 - 7 8 - 10 10 - 12 12 - 14 14 - 16
ALPHA SIZESXSSMLXLXXL
HEIGHT104 - 110116 - 122128 - 140140 - 152152 - 164164 - 176
CHEST56 - 5860.5 - 6365 - 71.571.5 - 7878 - 82.582.5 - 87
GIRLS BEACH COVER UPS BOTTOMS, LOUNGE BOTTOMS, UNDERWEAR
SIZE / AGE 4 - 5 6 - 7 8 - 10 10 - 12 12- 14 14 - 16
ALPHA SIZESXSSMLXLXXL
HEIGHT104 - 110116 - 122128 - 140140 - 152152 - 164164 - 176
HIPS60 - 6264 - 6670 - 7777 - 8484 - 8888 - 92
WAIST54.5 - 5556 - 5758 - 6262 - 65.565.5 - 6767 - 69
GIRLS PYJAMA SETS, BIKINI SETS, BATHING SUITS
SIZE / AGE 4 - 5 6 - 7 8 - 10 10 - 12 12 - 1414 - 16
ALPHA SIZESXSSMLXLXXL
HEIGHT104 - 110116 - 122128 - 140140 - 152152 - 164164 - 176
CHEST56 - 5860.5 - 6365 - 71.571.5 - 7878 - 82.582.5 - 87
HIPS60 - 6264 - 6670 - 7777 - 8484 - 8888 - 92
WAIST54.5 - 5556 - 5758 - 6262 - 65.565.5 - 6767 - 69
BOYS BEACH COVER UP TOPS, LOUNGE TOPS
SIZE / AGE 4 - 5 6 - 7 8 - 10 10 - 12 12 - 1414 - 16
ALPHA SIZESXSSMLXLXXL
HEIGHT104 - 110116 - 122128 - 140140 - 152152 - 164164 - 176
CHEST56 - 5860.5 - 6364 - 7171 - 7878 - 8686 - 91.5
BOYS BEACH COVER UP BOTTOMS, LOUNGE BOTTOMS, UNDERWEAR BOTTOMS, SWIMSHORTS
SIZE / AGE 4 - 5 6 - 7 8 - 10 10 - 12 12 - 14 14 - 16
ALPHA SIZESXSSMLXLXXL
HEIGHT104 - 110116 - 122128 - 140140 - 152152 - 164164 - 176
HIPS60 - 6264 - 6668 - 74.574.5 - 8181 - 8989 - 94
WAIST54.5 - 5556 - 5759 - 63.563.5 - 6868 - 7373 - 76.5
BOYS PYJAMA SETS
SIZE / AGE 4 - 5 6 - 7 8 - 10 10 - 12 12 - 1414 - 16
ALPHA SIZESXSSMLXLXXL
HEIGHT104 - 110116 - 122128 - 140140 - 152152 - 164164 - 176
CHEST56 - 5860.5 - 6364 - 7171 - 7878 - 8686 - 91.5
HIPS60 - 6264 - 6668 - 74.574.5 - 8181 - 8989 - 94
WAIST54.5 - 5556 - 5759 - 63.563.5 - 6868 - 7373 - 76.5
KIDS BATHROBES
SIZE / AGE 8 - 10 10 - 12 12 - 1414 - 16
ALPHA SIZESSMLXL
HEIGHT128 - 140140 - 152152 - 164164 - 170
CHEST65 - 7171 - 7878 - 8682.5 - 87
WAIST58 - 63.562 - 6865.5 - 7367 - 69
HIPS68 - 7774.5 - 8481 - 8988 - 92
INFANT - SHOES
US44.5555.55.5666.577.57.588.58.599.5
UK33.544.5555.55.566.5777.5888.59
EU1919.52020.52121.52222.52323.52424.5252525.52626.5
CM*11.51212.512.5131313.513.51414.5151515.5161616.517
INCH*4.54.54.754.75555.255.255.55.5666.256.256.56.56.75
BABIES - SHOES
US0.51234
UK00.5123
EU1516171819
CM*99.5101111.5
INCH*3.53.7544.254.5
BOY/GIRL - SHOES
US9.51010.51111.511.512121313.51414151.522.52.53.5444.555.566.56.57
UK99.51010.5111111.51212.51313.513.511.5222.533.53.544.555.5666.5
EU2727.52828.52929.53030.53131.53232.53333.53434.53535.53636.53737.53838.53939.540
CM*171717.51818.51919.52020.520.5212121.521.5222222.522.5232323.523.52424.5252525.5
INCH*6.756.75777.257.257.757.75888.258.258.58.58.758.75999.259.259.59.59.759.75101010.25
SOCKS
LABEL31 / 3435 / 3839 / 42
SHOE SIZE313539
FOOT LENGTH (CM)17.9 - 21.421.5 - 24.324.4 - 27
BEANIE
CIRCUMFERENCES - ML - XL
1/2 BOTTOM WIDTH18 cm21 cm
HEIGHT16.5 cm19.25 cm
KNITTED SCARFS
MEASUREMENTS - M
LENGTH132.5 cm
WIDTH18 cm
KNITTED MITTENS
MEASUREMENTS - ML - XL
LENGTH18 cm21.5 cm
WIDTH7.5 cm8.5 cm
Thumbfinger Length5.5 cm6.5 cm
Thumbfinger Width2.5 cm3 cm
Cuff Total Length4.5 cm5 cm
Cuff Width Relaxed7 cm7.5 cm
CAPS
CIRCUMFERENCESMLXL
1 cm extra for not adjustable caps50 cm52 cm54 cm56 cm
HEIGHT14 cm15 cm16 cm17 cm